RG-CU3-IL, Regeneration TAP

Call for price

Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’ of Regen Taps 1) RG Series – In line or Span applications, monitor ports use SFP/SFP+ transceivers, and 2) RGN series which are in line and use fiber (SC connectors) for the monitor ports.

Ixia spacer

More information on Ixia Taps can be found HERE

Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS

SKU: RG-CU3-IL Categories: , Tags: , ,
  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

The Ixia RG-CU3-IL Regeneration Tap, Copper, 10/100/1000, Inline. Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’ of Regen Taps 1) RG Series – In line or Span applications, monitor ports use SFP/SFP+ transceivers, and 2) RGN series which are in line and use fiber (SC connectors) for the monitor ports. RG-CU3-IL

More information on Ixia Taps can be found HERE.

Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “RG-CU3-IL, Regeneration TAP”