P10GSSA-5: Aggregator TAP: Single-Mode Fiber

Call for price

Garland Technology Part code P10GSSA-5

 

Galrands Technlogy

 

More information on Garland Technology Taps can be found HERE Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

P10GSSA-5 Portable 1G-LX/10G-LR Aggregating Tap: (2) Single Mode Passive 50/50 Fiber LC Tap Ports with (2) SFP+ Ports, 2AC, Unmanaged

Visibility starts with the packet. A network TAP (test access point) is a hardware device that allows you to access and monitor your network traffic by copying packets without impacting or compromising network integrity.

The AggregatorTAP: Fiber are purpose-built network TAPs that support aggregation, TAP ‘breakout,’ and regeneration/SPAN modes guaranteeing your tools see every bit, byte, and packet.®

AggregatorTAPs are used to capture 100% full duplex traffic that can then be sent to multiple monitoring appliances or down to one monitoring port to analyze your network.

P10GSSA-5

Key Features

  • Portable, Plug & Play
  • Easy configuration; switches on back
  • Supports tap ‘breakout,’ aggregation and regeneration/SPAN modes
  • Unidirectional Data Diode design
  • Supports Link Speed Synchronization
  • Supports jumbo frames
  • Passes physical errors
  • 1U rack mount holds up to four portable TAPs
  • 100% secure and invisible; no IP address, no Mac address; cannot be hacked
  • Tested and Certified

More information on Garland Technology Taps can be found HERE

Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “P10GSSA-5: Aggregator TAP: Single-Mode Fiber”

You may also like…