Tempo Communications

  • UAL Wavelength OTDR Tempo

    930XC OTDR KIT, SINGLEMODE & MULTIMODE (SM-APC, MM-UPC)

    5.00 out of 5

    Singlemode & Multimode OTDR Kit

    FEATURES

    • Combines 930XC SM and MM OTDRs in 1 kit• 850/1300nm & 1310/1550nm
    • FC, ST and SC Adaptors available
    • Compact handheld design
    • Easy to use
    • Fast automated testing
    • Up to 24dB dynamic range on MM and up to 35dB range on SM
    • Large backlight LCD display
    • Measure length and defects on SM & MM fibre
    • Fibre analysis software for data management & report generation• RS-232/USB interface
    • NiMH batteries for 8 hours continuous use

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £5,435.90 exc. tax
  • UAL Wavelength OTDR Tempo

    930XC-20C OTDR Handheld Single-Mode, Dual WaveLength

    5.00 out of 5

    The 930XC-20C OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 930XC also measures the reflectance and insertion loss of reflective and non-reflective events.

     

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £2,727.87 exc. tax
  • UAL Wavelength OTDR Tempo

    930XC-20M OTDR Handheld Multi-Mode, Dual WaveLength

    5.00 out of 5

    The 930XC-20M OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 930XC also measures the reflectance and insertion loss of reflective and non-reflective events.

     

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £2,976.01 exc. tax
  • UAL Wavelength OTDR Tempo

    930XC-30F OTDR Handheld Single-Mode, Triple WaveLength, Filtered

    5.00 out of 5

    The 930XC-30F OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 930XC also measures the reflectance and insertion loss of reflective and non-reflective events.

     

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £4,061.21 exc. tax
  • UAL Wavelength OTDR Tempo

    930XC-30P OTDR Handheld Single-Mode, Triple WaveLength

    5.00 out of 5

    The 930XC-30P OTDR is an easy to use, full-featured handheld test instrument that is capable of measuring the length to a fault or the length of singlemode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 930XC also measures the reflectance and insertion loss of reflective and non-reflective events.

     

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £3,472.29 exc. tax
  • AirScout Gigacheck Sensor

    AirScout GigaCheck

    0 out of 5

    Airscout Gigacheck helps service providers ensure their customers receive the speeds they pay for The AirScout Gigacheck Helps to easily verify the service level agreements. The AirScout® GigaCheck offers service providers a quick and easy way to help validate their SLAs and meet customer expectations.

     

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    Call for price
  • Fibre Multi mode kit Tempo

    MINI FIBRETOOLS KIT, Multi MODE

    0 out of 5
    • Insertion loss measurements
    • Measure power levels
    • Confirm network and device performance Features
    • All common bulkheads are supported
    • Universal bulkhead on optical power meters
    • USB download on the GRP 460
    • 2kHz tone output on all sources
    • Active detector feedback insures stable output power

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £830.36 exc. tax
  • Fibre Multi mode kit Tempo

    MINI FIBRETOOLS KIT, Single & Multi MODE

    0 out of 5
    • Insertion loss measurements
    • Measure power levels
    • Confirm network and device performance Features
    • All common bulkheads are supported
    • Universal bulkhead on optical power meters
    • USB download on the GRP 460
    • 2kHz tone output on all sources
    • Active detector feedback insures stable output power

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £1,522.94 exc. tax
  • Fibre Multi mode kit Tempo

    MINI FIBRETOOLS KIT, Single MODE

    0 out of 5
    • Insertion loss measurements
    • Measure power levels
    • Confirm network and device performance Features
    • All common bulkheads are supported
    • Universal bulkhead on optical power meters
    • USB download on the GRP 460
    • 2kHz tone output on all sources
    • Active detector feedback insures stable output power

    Download the Data Sheet Here

    £1,154.00 exc. tax