Regeneration TAPS

  • Regeneration TAP GarlandTap port aggrregation

    INT10G10SP1 RegenTAP: Dual Breakout SPAN 1×4

    0 out of 5

    Garland Technology Part code INT10G10SP1

     

    Galrands Technlogy

     

    More information on Garland Technology Taps can be found HERE Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

    Call for price
  • Regeneration TAP GarlandTap port aggrregation

    INT10G12MSB5-5: RegenTAP: 1×5

    0 out of 5

    Garland Technology Part code INT10G12MSB5-5

     

    Galrands Technlogy

     

    More information on Garland Technology Taps can be found HERE Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

    Call for price
  • Regeneration TAP GarlandTap port aggrregation

    INT10G12SSB5-5: RegenTAP: 1×5

    0 out of 5

    Garland Technology Part code INT10G12SSB5-5

     

    Galrands Technlogy

     

    More information on Garland Technology Taps can be found HERE Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

    Call for price
  • RG-830X

    0 out of 5

    IXIA Regen, 8×1, Inline, Fiber, 10G, SR, 62.5um, SFP+, 50/50 1G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP Kits (SX, LX, GCU) (Example:RG-830 must be purchased with two SFPKT-SX) 10G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP+ Kit

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’

    Call for price
  • RG-840X

    0 out of 5

    IXIA Regen, 8×1, Inline, Fiber, 10G, SR, 50um, SFP+, 50/50 1G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP Kits (SX, LX, GCU) (Example:RG-840 must be purchased with two SFPKT-SX) 10G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP+ Kit

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’

    Call for price
  • Ixia Regen TAPS regeneration

    RG-843X

    0 out of 5

    IXIA Regen, 8×1, Inline, Fiber, 10G, SR, 50um, SFP+, 70/30 1G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP Kits (SX, LX, GCU) (Example:RG-843 must be purchased with two SFPKT-SX) 10G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP+ Kit

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’ of Regen Taps 1) RG Series – In line or Span applications, monitor ports use SFP/SFP+ transceivers, and 2) RGN series which are in line and use fiber (SC connectors) for the monitor ports.

    More information on Ixia Taps can be found HERE

    Or visit our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS.

    Call for price
  • Ixia Regen TAPS regeneration

    RG-855X

    0 out of 5

    IXIA Regen, 8×1, SPAN, Fiber, 10G, SR, 50um, SFP+, Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP Kits (SX, LX, GCU) (Example: RG-830 must be purchased with two SFPKT-SX) 10G Regen Taps require the purchase of two or more SFP+ Kits

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’

    Call for price
  • RG-CU3 Regeneration TAP

    0 out of 5

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools.

    Ixia spacer

    More information on Ixia Taps can be found HERE

    Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS

    Call for price
  • RG-CU3-IL, Regeneration TAP

    0 out of 5

    Regen Taps – Simultaneously monitor traffic on important fiber links with multiple security and traffic management tools with passive, real-time regeneration tap. Used when you want to monitor a single duplex network link and feed a copy of the traffic to upto 4 or 8 monitoring tools. Ixia has two ‘families’ of Regen Taps 1) RG Series – In line or Span applications, monitor ports use SFP/SFP+ transceivers, and 2) RGN series which are in line and use fiber (SC connectors) for the monitor ports.

    Ixia spacer

    More information on Ixia Taps can be found HERE

    Or Visit Our Website HERE to understand more around Network TAPS

    Call for price